Guest Schedule

Click here to register a guest. (Shlucha login required)

The Guest Program, running concurrent to the program for Shluchos, is an inspirational and educational weekend program providing a comprehensive “Crown Heights” experience, with some learning, inspirational talks and delicious food along the way
The Classic Program © is the complete package – workshops, group sessions, “farbrengens,” a tour of Crown Heights and the famous Jewish Children’s Museum and much more. The Classic program is perfect for first-time visitors or participants.

The In-Depth Program ✍ focuses on more serious, text-based study best designed for repeat participants or those looking for more advanced learning. The In-Depth program is great for repeat participants.


Thursday, February 13 • 18 Shevat

4:30pm

 Registration
Where: JCM Second Floor Lobby

5:00pm

 Workshop
Mrs. Shimona Tzukernik, South Africa

5:00pm

© Registration
Where: JCM Second Floor Lobby

5:30pm

© Guided Tours of the Jewish Children's Museum (JCM)
Meet in JCM Second Floor Lobby

6:30-9:30pm

Dinner
Where: Second Floor Ballroom

Presentations by
Mrs. Pearl Krasnjansky, Honolulu, HI
Rabbi Shmuli Levitin, Jersey City, NJ
Singing with Meleha

Friday, February 14 • 19 Shevat

8:30am

Registration & Breakfast
Where: JCM Second Floor Ballroom

9:30am - 12:30pm

 Workshops
Where: JCM Basement Shul
9:30am - Mrs. Sarah Lieberman, Brooklyn, NY
10:30am - Rabbi Yossi Vigler, Brooklyn, NY
11:30am - Rabbi Yitzchak Hanoka, Brooklyn, NY

9:30am - 12:30pm

© Workshops
Where: JCM Theater
9:30am - Mrs. Shimona Tzukernik, South Africa
11:00am - Mrs. Sara Karmely, Queens, NY

12:30-3:00pm

Lunch and Program
Where: JCM Second Floor Ballroom

Presentations by
Mrs. Rochel Druk, Cancun, Mexico
Rabbi Shmuli Avtzon, Brooklyn, NY

4:47pm

Candle Lighting

9:30pm

Oneg Shabbos with Shluchos

   
Receive regular updates from the Kinus Office via WhatsApp. scan the QR code below to join the group.

 


Shabbos, February 15 • 20 Shevat

9:00am

© Coffee, Cake & Learning
Where: Mrs. Esty Kugel, 680 Eastern Parkway between Brooklyn & New York
Speaker: Mrs. Devonia Alevsky - Brooklyn, NY

9:00am

 Coffee, Cake & Learning
Where: Mrs. Faigie Rubashkin, 1349 President Street between Kingston & Brooklyn
Speaker: Mrs. Hindy Gurwitz, Brooklyn NY

10:30am

Davening 

12:30pm - 3:45pm

Shabbos Meal & Program
Where: Lower Ballroom ('Women's' Side) Oholei Torah - 667 Eastern Parkway, Between Brooklyn & New York.

Presentations by
Rabbi Moshe Kotlarsky, Vice Chairman of Merkos L'Inyonei Chinuch, Brooklyn, NY
Mrs. Miriam Swerdlov, Brooklyn, NY

4:15-6:00pm

Shiur and Havdalah
Where: Mrs. Shani Junik, 1366 Carroll Street between Kingston & Brooklyn
Speaker: Rabbi YY Shusterman, Los Angeles, CA

Motzei Shabbos, February 15 • 20 Shevat

8:15pm

Special Program
Where: JCM Theater
Speaker: Rabbi Yehuda Krinsky, Brooklyn, NY

9:30pm

Melava Malka
Where: JCM 2nd Floor Ballroom

Presentations by
Rabbi Manis Friedman, Brooklyn, NY
Music & Dancing with Mrs. Chana Leah Nunez, Brooklyn, NY

Sunday, February 16 • 21 Shevat

8:00am-9:00am

© Breakfast
Where: Second Floor Ballroom

8:00am-9:30am

Breakfast
Where: Second Floor Ballroom

9:00am - 12:00pm

© Guided Tour of CH – Mikvah, Matzah Bakery, Sofer (Scribe) & Rebbe's Room.
Guide: Mrs. Chana Leah Nunez, Brooklyn, NY

9:15am -11:30am

  Workshops
9:30am - Mrs. Chaya Tzukernik, Brooklyn, NY
10:30am - Rabbi Sholom Dovid Geisinsky, Brooklyn, NY

Where: JCM Theater

11:30am

Group Picture

11:30am-12:00pm

Visit the Rebbe's Room

12:00pm

Bus to Ohel
(Followed by Buffet Lunch at Ohel)
Rabbi Zalman Wilshansky, Morristown, NJ

Leaving from: Outside the JCM 

2:30pm

Return to Crown Heights

4:00pm

Transportation to the Gala Banquet

5:00pm

Gala Banquet

Location: US Army National Guard

PRICING:
Guest Program & Banquet $600 | Guest Program Only $360 | Banquet Only
$300

Call Mrs. Sara Chana Posner for more information or to register: 718-778-1514 or 718-735-0770 ext 1226

להדפסהשלח דף זה לחברשתף